Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Hairgrass, Dwarf
  • Hairgrass, Dwarf

Hairgrass, Dwarf

$9.98
Excl. tax

In stock (19)

Available in store

Close
Common Name : Hair Grass
Scientific Name : Eleocharis pusilla
Family Name : Cyperaceae
Native To : Australia and New Zealand
Color Form : Green
Growth Form : Upright and spreading through rhizomes
Care Level : Easy - Moderate
Lighting : Moderate
CO2 Recommended : No
Ideal pH Range : 6.5 - 7.5
Ideal Temperature Range : 78* - 82*
Supplements Recommended : All-In-One Fertilizer, Root Tabs, Hormone
Available As : Potted, mats

You might also like

← Return to the back office    This store is under construction Any orders placed will not be honored or fulfilled Hide